Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Scotland (2023)
Leagues of Scotland (2023/24)
Leagues of
Scotland
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Scottish Premiership (1. League)
Aberdeen FC
Celtic Glasgow
Dundee FC
Glasgow Rangers
Heart of Midlothian FC
Hibernian Edinburgh
Kilmarnock FC
Livingston FC
Motherwell FC
Ross County
St. Johnstone Perth
St. Mirren Paisley
Scottish Championship (2. League)
1.
Dundee United
2.
Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy
3.
Partick Thistle
4.
Airdrieonians FC
5.
Greenock Morton
6.
Dunfermline Athletic
7.
Ayr United
8.
Queen's Park FC
9.
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
10.
Arbroath FC
Scottish League One (3. League)
1.
Falkirk FC
2.
Hamilton Academical
3.
Alloa Athletic
4.
Montrose FC
5.
Cove Rangers
6.
Kelty Hearts
7.
Queen of the South FC
8.
Annan Athletic
9.
Stirling Albion
10.
Edinburgh City
Scottish League Two (4. League)
1.
Stenhousemuir FC
2.
Peterhead FC
3.
The Spartans Edinburgh
4.
Dumbarton FC
5.
East Fife FC
6.
Forfar Athletic
7.
Elgin City
8.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
9.
Clyde FC
10.
Stranraer FC
Highland League (5. League)
1.
Buckie Thistle
2.
Brechin City
3.
Fraserburgh FC
4.
Banks O'Dee Aberdeen
5.
Formartine United
6.
Brora Rangers
7.
Huntly FC
8.
Nairn County FC
9.
Turriff United
10.
Inverurie Loco Works
11.
Rothes FC
12.
Wick Academy
13.
Keith FC
14.
Forres Mechanics FC
15.
Lossiemouth FC
16.
Deveronvale FC
17.
Clachnacuddin Inverness
Lowland league (5. League)
1.
East Kilbride FC
3.
Bo'ness United
8.
Linlithgow Rose
9.
Albion Rovers Coatbridge
10.
Cowdenbeath FC
11.
Stirling University FC
12.
Caledonian Braves Motherwell
13.
Berwick Rangers
14.
East Stirlingshire FC
16.
Gala Fairydean Rovers
17.
Gretna 2008
18.
Edinburgh University AFC
East of Scotland Premier (6. League)
Broxburn Athletic
Crossgates Primrose
Dunbar United
Dundonald Bluebell
Jeanfield Swifts Perth
Sauchie Juniors
Tynecastle FC
Midlands League (6. League)
Broughty Athletic
Carnoustie Panmure
Dundee North End
Dundee Violet
East Craigie FC
Kirriemuir Thistle
Lochee Harp
Lochee United
North Caledonian League (6. League)
Fort William FC
Inverness Athletic
Orkney FC
South of Scotland League (6. League)
Dalbeattie Star
Newton Stewart FC
Nithsdale Wanderers
West of Scotland Premier (6. League)
Arthurlie FC
Auchinleck Talbot
Beith Juniors
Benburb Govan
Clydebank FC
Cumnock Juniors
Darvel FC
Gartcairn Juniors
Glenafton Athletic
Irvine Meadow XI
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Pollok FC
Troon FC
East of Scotland First Division (7. League)
Camelon Juniors
Dunipace FC
Heriot-Watt University FC
Leith Athletic
Lochore Welfare
Newtongrange Star
Preston Athletic
Whitehill Welfare
North Region Championship (7. League)
Islavale Keith
West of Scotland First Division (7. League)
Ashfield FC
Blantyre Victoria
Cambuslang Rangers
Johnstone Burgh
Kilbirnie Ladeside
Kilwinning Rangers
Neilston FC
Petershill FC
Renfrew FC
Rutherglen Glencairn
Shotts Bon Accord
St. Roch's FC
Whitletts Victoria
East of Scotland Second Division (8. League)
Armadale Thistle
Arniston Rangers
Dalkeith Thistle
Peebles Rovers
St Andrews United
West of Scotland Second Division (8. League)
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Cumbernauld United
Forth Wanderers
Glasgow Perthshire
Glasgow University
Kilsyth Rangers
Larkhall Thistle
Maryhill FC
Muirkirk JFC
Vale of Clyde FC
Wishaw Juniors
Yoker Athletic
East of Scotland Third Division (9. League)
Bathgate Thistle
Hawick Royal Albert
Livingston United
Pumpherston Juniors
Stoneyburn JFC
West of Scotland Third Division (9. League)
Ardeer Thistle
Bellshill Athletic
Dalry Thistle
Kello Rovers
Lanark United
Lesmahagow JFC
Port Glasgow JFC
Vale of Leven FC
West of Scotland Fourth Division (10. League)
Carluke Rovers
East Kilbride Thistle
Lugar Boswell Thistle
Saltcoats Victoria
Unkown
Aberdeen University FC
Airth Castle Rovers
Annbank United
Douglas Amateurs FC
Drumchapel Amateurs
Eastfield AFC
Elderslie AFC
Hurlford Thistle
Laurieston Villa
Stedfast KAFC
Vale of Atholl FC