Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Australia (1998)
Leagues of Australia (1998)
Leagues of
Australia
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
ACT Premier League (2. League)
Belconnen United
Canberra City
Canberra Deakin
Canberra Olympic
Brisbane Premier League (2. League)
Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions
Gold Coast City
Ipswich Knights SC
Mount Gravatt SC
Rochedale Rovers
Taringa Rovers
New South Wales Super League (2. League)
1.
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
2.
Blacktown City Demons
3.
Macarthur Rams
4.
Canterbury Marrickville Olympic
5.
Eastern Suburbs Sydney
6.
Parramatta Eagles
7.
Bankstown City Lions
8.
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
9.
Sutherland Sharks
10.
Central Coast Coasties
11.
Ryde City Gunners
12.
St. George Saints
Northern New South Wales State League (2. League)
Adamstown Rosebud
Cessnock City Hornets
Edgeworth Eagles
Hamilton Olympic FC
Maitland Magpies
Toronto Awaba Stags
Weston Workers Bears
South Australia Premier League (2. League)
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Raiders
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Cumberland United
West Torrens Birkalla
White City Woodville
Victoria Premier League (2. League)
1.
St. Albans Saints
2.
Altona Magic
3.
Bulleen Inter Kings
4.
Green Gully Cavaliers
5.
Port Melbourne Sharks
6.
Fawkner Blues
7.
Sunshine George Cross
8.
Preston Lions
9.
Bentleigh Greens
10.
Thomastown Zebras
11.
Springvale White Eagles
12.
South Dandenong SC
13.
Moorabbin City
14.
Heidelberg United
West Australia Premier League (2. League)
Bayswater City Panthers
Cockburn City
Dianella White Eagles
Floreat Athena
Fremantle City
Joondalup City
Olympic Kingsway
Perth SC
Sorrento Duncraig
Stirling Macedonia
Western Knights
ACT Division One (3. League)
Tuggeranong United
Brisbane Division One (3. League)
Acacia Ridge SC
Albany Creek Excelsior
Capalaba FC
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Grange Thistle
Mitchelton FC
Pine Rivers United
Redlands United
Souths United
Toowoomba United
Illawarra Premier League (3. League)
Bulli FC
Cringila Lions
Dapto FC
Fernhill FC
Port Kembla FC
New South Wales Division One (3. League)
Bathurst '75
Belmore Hercules
Fairfield Bulls
Illawarra Lions
Manly Warringah Dolphins
Mount Pritchard SC
Penrith Panthers
Rockdale City Suns
Stanmore Hawks
Northern New South Wales First Division (3. League)
Mayfield United
West Wallsend FC
Northern Territory Final Series (3. League)
Casuarina FC
Hellenic Athletic Darwin
Queensland Zonal Final Series (3. League)
Palm Beach Sharks
Southport Warriors SC
South Australia State League (3. League)
Adelaide Cobras
Enfield City Falcons
Modbury Jets
Para Hills Knights
Salisbury United
South Adelaide Panthers
Western Strikers
Tasmania Premier League (3. League)
Burnie United
Clarence United
Devonport City Strikers
Glenorchy Knights
Hobart Zebras
Victoria League Division One (3. League)
1.
Westvale SC
2.
Altona East Phoenix
Doncaster Rovers SC
Kingston City
North Geelong Warriors
Northcote City
Richmond SC
Ringwood City
Springvale City
Werribee City
Western Suburbs Melbourne
Westgate FC
West Australia First Division (3. League)
Armadale SC
Morley Windmills
Rockingham City
New South Wales Division Two (4. League)
Dulwich Hill FC
Hajduk Wanderers United
Hurstville ZSC
Mt Druitt Town Rangers
Victoria League Division Two (4. League)
Altona City
Cranbourne Comets
Knox City
Maroondah Arrows
Melbourne City
Oakleigh Cannons
Victoria League Division Three (5. League)
Banyule City
Diamond Valley United
Frankston Pines
Geelong SC
Keilor Park SC
North Coburg United
Pascoe Vale FC
South Springvale FC
Unkown
Annerley FC
ANU Canberra
Australian Institute of Sport
Balgownie Rangers
Corrimal Rangers
Doveton SC
Forrestfield United
Fraser Park FC
Juventus Old Boys Brunswick
Kwinana United
Mindil Aces
Nunawading City
Oxley United
Sandringham City
South Coast United
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Sydney Hakoah
Sydney University
Tarrawanna Blueys
Wallsend FC
Williamstown SC