Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Australia (2008)
Leagues of Australia (2008)
Leagues of
Australia
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
ACT Premier League (2. League)
Belconnen United
Canberra City
Canberra Olympic
Tuggeranong United
New South Wales Premier League (2. League)
1.
Sutherland Sharks
2.
Wollongong FC
3.
Sydney Olympic
4.
Manly United
5.
Sydney United
6.
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
7.
Bankstown City Lions
8.
West Sydney Berries FC
9.
Marconi Fairfield Stallions
10.
Macarthur Rams
11.
Penrith Nepean United
12.
Blacktown City Demons
Northern New South Wales State League (2. League)
Edgeworth Eagles
Hamilton Olympic FC
Toronto Awaba Stags
Valentine Phoenix FC
West Wallsend FC
Weston Workers Bears
Queensland State League (2. League)
Brisbane Olympic
Brisbane Strikers
Bundaberg Spirit
Logan United FC
Queensland Academy of Sport
Redlands City Devils
Sunshine Coast FC
South Australia Super League (2. League)
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide City
Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Raiders
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Modbury Jets
North Eastern MetroStars
Para Hills Knights
White City Woodville
Victoria Premier League (2. League)
1.
Green Gully Cavaliers
2.
Melbourne Knights
3.
Altona Magic
4.
Heidelberg United
5.
Richmond SC
6.
Preston Lions
7.
Oakleigh Cannons
8.
Australian Institute of Sport
9.
South Melbourne FC
10.
Hume City
11.
Whittlesea Zebras
12.
Western Suburbs Melbourne
13.
Fawkner Blues
14.
Frankston Pines
West Australia Premier League (2. League)
Armadale SC
Cockburn City
ECU Joondalup
Floreat Athena
Inglewood United
Mandurah City
Perth SC
Sorrento Duncraig
Stirling Lions
Western Knights
ACT Division One (3. League)
ANU Canberra
Brisbane Premier League (3. League)
Brisbane City
Brisbane Wolves
Mitchelton FC
Mount Gravatt SC
Peninsula Power
Pine Rivers United
Rochedale Rovers
Souths United
New South Wales Super League (3. League)
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Central Coast Lightning
Fairfield City Lions
FC Bossy Liverpool
Fraser Park FC
Mt Druitt Town Rangers
Northern Tigers
Parramatta Eagles
Rockdale City Suns
St. George Saints
Sydney University
Northern New South Wales First Division (3. League)
Adamstown Rosebud
Cessnock City Hornets
Lambton Jaffas FC
Maitland Magpies
Northern Territory Final Series (3. League)
Casuarina FC
Hellenic Athletic Darwin
South Australia Premier League (3. League)
Adelaide Cobras
Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Olympic
Cumberland United
Enfield City Falcons
South Adelaide Panthers
Western Strikers
Tasmania Premier League (3. League)
Burnie United
Clarence United
Devonport City Strikers
Tilford Zebras
Victoria League Division One (3. League)
1.
Sunshine George Cross
2.
Dandenong Thunder
3.
Bulleen Royals
Bentleigh Greens
FC Clifton Hill
Keilor Park SC
Kingston City
Langwarrin SC
Southern Stars
Springvale White Eagles
St. Albans Saints
Westgate FC
West Australia First Division (3. League)
Ashfield SC
Bayswater City SC
Dianella White Eagles
Forrestfield United
Morley Windmills
Rockingham City
Brisbane Division One (4. League)
Albany Creek Excelsior
Capalaba FC
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Grange Thistle
Ipswich Knights SC
Queensland Lions
Redlands United
Illawarra Premier League (4. League)
Albion Park White Eagles
Bulli FC
Cringila Lions
Dandaloo FC
Dapto FC
Fernhill FC
Picton Rangers
Port Kembla FC
South Coast United
Tarrawanna Blueys
Wollongong United
New South Wales Division One (4. League)
Blacktown Spartans
Dulwich Hill FC
Hills United Brumbies
Inter Lions Sydney
Schofields Scorpions
Spirit Gladesville
Stanmore Hawks
Queensland Zonal Final Series (4. League)
Gold Coast Knights
Marlin Coast Rangers
Palm Beach Sharks
South Australia State League (4. League)
Northern Demons
Playford City Patriots
Salisbury United
Seaford Rangers
West Adelaide SC
Western District Toros
Victoria League Division Two (4. League)
Altona City
Altona East Phoenix
Brunswick City
Casey Comets
Diamond Valley United
Doncaster Rovers SC
Eastern Lions
Knox City
Malvern City
North Geelong Warriors
Northcote City
Pascoe Vale FC
Peninsula Strikers
Port Melbourne Sharks
South Springvale FC
Thomastown Devils
Waverley Wanderers
Werribee City
Williamstown SC
New South Wales Division Two (5. League)
Bathurst '75
Fairfield Bulls
Hawkesbury City
Sydney Hakoah
Victoria League Division Three (5. League)
Banyule City
Berwick City
Brandon Park SC
Croydon City Arrows
Doveton SC
Endeavour United
Geelong SC
Heatherton United
North Sunshine Eagles
Nunawading City
Sandringham City
Springvale City
Sydenham Park
Westvale SC
Unkown
Acacia Ridge SC
Annerley FC
Balgownie Rangers
Brighton SC
Coomera Colts
Corrimal Rangers
Edge Hill Saints
Glenorchy Knights
Hoppers Crossing SC
Hume United
Kelmscott Roos
Kiama Quarriers
Kwinana United
Lindfield FC
Mayfield United
Merrimac FC
Olympic Kingsway
Oxley United
Ringwood City
Southport Warriors SC
Stratford FC
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Wallsend FC
Western Eagles Melbourne
Wynnum District SC